Committees:

Co-Administration Committee

Michelle Mahoney, Asst. Principal
Oakmont High School
1750 Cirby Way, Roseville, CA  95661
Phone:  (916) 782-3781
Term expires: June 2024

 

 

 

Equity, Achievement & Diversity for Success  Committee

Lauren Link, Director of Student Services
Wheatland Union High School District
1010 Wheatland Rd., Wheatland, CA  95692
(530) 227-7211
Term expires:  June 30, 2025

 

 

 

Legislative Policy Committee

Chrissy Jolly, Asst. Principal
Twin Rivers Charter School
2510 Live Oak Blvd., Yuba City, CA  95991
(530) 755-2872
Term expires: June 2025

 

 

Member Services Committee

Michelle Farrer, Principal
Children’s Community Charter
6830 Pentz Road
Paradise, CA  95969
(530) 877-2227

 

 

Retirement Committee

Kathy McCreery
Phone:  (916) 206-8103
Term expires: June 2025

 

 

 

Councils:

 

Adult Education Council

Jeff Ochs, Principal
Oroville Adult Education Center
2750 Mitchell Ave., Oroville, CA  95966
Phone: (530) 538-5350
Term expires:  June 30, 2022

 

 

Business Services Council

Raenel Toste, Chief Business Official
Newcastle Elementary School District
645 Kentucky Greens Way, Newcastle, CA  95658
Phone:  (916) 824-1664
Term expires: June 2024

Email link

 

 

Career Technical Education Council

Jennifer Horton, College & Career Coordinator
Western Placer Unified School District
600 Sixth St., Suite 400
Phone:  (916) 412-3279
Term expires: June 2025

 

 

Classified Educational Leaders Council

Vacant

 

 

 

Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability Council

Aaron Palm, Principal
Oak Ridge High School
1120 Harvard Way, El Dorado Hills, CA  95762
Phone:  (916) 933-6980
Term expires: June 2022

 

 

Educational Options Council, Region Rep

Greg Wohlman, Principal
Sierra Cont. High School/Cold Stream Alt. High School
11661 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA  96161
Phone:  (530) 582-2640
Term expires: June 2022

 

 

 

 

 

Elementary Education Council

Jeremy Powell, Superintendent
Hamilton Unified School District
Hamilton City, CA
Phone:  (559)  741-3830
Term expires: June 2023

 

 

 

Human Resources Council

Joan Zappettini, Director HR
Tahoe Truckee Unified
11603 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA  96161
Phone:  (530) 582-2556
Term expires: June 2022

 

 

 

 

Middle Grades Education Council

Terry Edinger, Principal
Edwin Markham Middle School
2800 Moulton Dr., Placerville, CA  95667
Phone:  (530) 622-0403
Term expires: June 2024

 

 

 

Secondary Education Council

Becky Guzman, Principal
West Park High School
2401 Panther Place, Roseville, CA  95747
Phone:  (916) 462-0019

Term expires: June 2024

 

 

Student Services and Special Education Council

Brynn Bourke, Coordinator of Student Services
Nevada City School District
15843 Tippy Way, Grass Valley, CA  95945
Phone:  530-401-0822
Term expires June 2024

 

 

 

 

 

Student Services and Special Education State Council President

Eli Gallup, SELPA Director
Nevada Co. Superintendent of Schools Office
380 Crown Point Circle, Grass Valley, CA  95945
Phone:  (530) 265-0611, xt. 221
Term expires: June 2024

 

 

 

Superintendency Council

Craig Guensler, Superintendent
Wheatland Elementary School District
111 Main St., Wheatland, CA  95692
Phone:  (530) 633-3130
Email: Craig Guensler

Term expires: June 2021

 

 

Committees Appointed by ACSA:

ACSA/CAPEA

Vacant

 

Small School Districts

Eric Bonniksen, Superintendent
Placerville Elementary School District
1032 Thompson Way, Placerville, CA  95667
Phone:  (530) 622-7216
Email:  Eric Bonniksen
Term ends:  June 2021