Committees:
Co-Administration Committee
Michelle Mahoney, Asst. Principal
Oakmont High School
1750 Cirby Way, Roseville, CA 95661
Term expires: June 2024
Email: Michelle Mahoney
Equity Committee
Lauren Link, Director of Student Services
Wheatland Union High School District
1010 Wheatland Rd., Wheatland, CA 95692
Email: Lauren Link
Term expires: June 30, 2025
Legislative Policy Committee
Chrissy Jolly, Asst. Principal
Twin Rivers Charter School
2510 Live Oak Blvd., Yuba City, CA 95991
Email: Chrissy Jolly
Term expires: June 2025
Member Services Committee
Michelle Farrer, Superintendent/Principal
Children’s Community Charter
6830 Pentz Road
Paradise, CA 95969
Email: Michelle Farrer
Term expires June 2025
Retirement Committee
Kathleen McCreery
Phone: (916) 206-8103
Email: Kathleen McCreery
Term expires: June 2025
Councils:
Adult Education Council
Lisa Voss, Director of Adult Education & Charter Oversight
Roseville Jt. Union High School District
200 Branstetter St., Roseville,CA 95678
Email::Lisa Voss
Term expires: June 30, 2025
Business Services Council
Raenel Toste, Chief Business Official
Newcastle Elementary School District
645 Kentucky Greens Way, Newcastle, CA 95658
Email: Raenel Toste
Term expires: June 2024
Career Technical Education Council
Jennifer Horton, College & Career Coordinator
Western Placer Unified School District
600 Sixth St., Suite 400
Email: Jennifer Horton
Term expires: June 2025
Classified Educational Leaders Council
Joyce Willey, Community School Coordinator
Wheatland Union High School District
1010 Wheatland Road
Wheatland, CA 95695
Email: Joyce Willey
Term expires: June 2026
Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability Council
Celeste Boggs, Ed.D., Director, Educational Services
Wheatland High School District
1010 Wheatland Road
Wheatland, CA 95692
Email: Celeste Boggs
Term expires: June 2025
Educational Options Council, President-elect
Greg Wohlman, Principal
Sierra Cont. High School/Cold Stream Alt. High School
11661 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA 96161
Email: Greg Wohlman
Term expires: June 2025
Educational Options Council, Region Rep
Vacant
Term expires June 2024
Elementary Education Council
Cindy Giove, Principal
Newcastle Elementary & Charter School
8951 Valley View Drive
Newcastle, CA 95658
Email: Cindy Giove
Term expires: June 2026
Human Resources Council
Michael Shepherd, Executive Director, Human Resources
Tahoe-Truckee Unified School District
11603 Donner Pass Road
Truckee, CA 96161
Email: Mike Shepherd
Term expires: June 2026
Middle Grades Education Council
Jeff Ancker, Principal
Chilton Middle School
6520 Garfield Ct.., Rocklin, CA 95765
Email: Jeff Ancker
Term expires: June 2024
Secondary Education Council
Jeff Ochs, Superintendent/Principal
Princeton Joint Union School District
473 State St.
Princeton, CA 95870
Email: Jeff Ochs
Term expires: June 2026
Student Services and Special Education Council, Region Rep
Brynn Bourke, Coordinator of Student Services
Nevada City School District
15843 Tippy Way, Grass Valley, CA 95945
Email: Brynn Bourke
Term expires June 2024
Superintendency Council
Nicole Newman, Superintendent
Wheatland High School District
1010 Wheatland Road, Wheatland, CA 95692
Email: ">Nicole Newman
Term expires: June 2026
Committees Appointed by ACSA:
ACSA/CAPEA
Appointed by State ACSA
Small School Districts
Eric Bonniksen, Superintendent
Placerville Elementary School District
1032 Thompson Way, Placerville, CA 95667
Email: Eric Bonniksen
Term ends: June 2025
Jeremy Powell, Superintendent
Hamilton Unified School District
620 Canal St.
Hamilton City, CA 95951
Email: Jeremy Powell
Term ends: June 2025
Scott Mikal, Superintendent/Principal
Twin Ridges Elementary School District
16661 Old Mill Rd.
Nevada City, CA 95959
Email: Scott Mikal
Term ends: June 2024