Region Officers

PRESIDENT

ROBERT FRAUSTO
Superintendent
Kerman Unified School District
151 South First Street, Kerman, CA  93630-1029
(559) 232-8504 Mobile
(559) 840-4283 Fax
robert.frausto@kermanusd.com

PRESIDENT-ELECT

EFRAIN GUIZAR
ROP Coordinator
Fresno County Office of Education
1818 E. Shaw Avenue #420, Fresno, CA 93710
(559) 497-3854 Office
(559) 351-2058 Mobile
(559) 497-3841 Fax
eguizar@fcoe.org

VICE PRESIDENT, PROGRAMS

Volkoff

JIM VOLKOFF
Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Kerman Unified School District
151 S First Street, Kerman, CA 93630-1029
(559) 842-2001
(559) 846-4788 Fax
jim.volkoff@kermanusd.com

 

VICE PRESIDENT, LEGISLATIVE ACTION

teresa1TERESA PLASCENCIA
Executive Director Constituents Services
Fresno Unified School District
2309 Tulare Street, Fresno, CA 93721
(559) 994-5433
(559) 457-3736 Fax
teresa.plascencia@fresnounified.org

TREASURER

MollartSTAN MOLLART
Retired
5174 Rodeo Road, Atwater, CA  95301
(209) 201-1752
stan4acsa@gmail.com

 

SECRETARY

MARGARET NICHOLS
Assistant Principal
Kerman High School
Kerman Unified School District
205 South First Street, Kerman, CA  93630
(559) 842-2500
margaret.nichols@kermanusd.com

PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER

susan-bedi[1]SUSAN BEDI
Retired
(559) 304-6053
BediSusan7@gmail.com

 

STATE BOARD DIRECTOR

ANNA BOYENGA
Assistant Superintendent of Educationa
1401 Broadway Ave, Atwater, CA 95301
(209) 357-6100
(209) 358-0133 Fax
aboyenga@aesd.edu

 

REGION DELEGATE

BILL MORONES
Superintendent
Gustine Unified School District
1500 Meredith Avenue
Gustine, CA  95322
(209) 854-3784
bmoronesW@gustineusd.org


  • Region Presidents

    1971-72 — Floyd Buchanan
    1972-73 — Bill Elam
    1973-74 — Duane Furman
    1974-75 — Ed Deutschman
    1975-76 — Ralph Sherlock
    1976-77 — Bill Booth
    1977-78 — Bob Hill
    1978-79 — Ralph Harding
    1979-80 — Bill DeSimone
    1980-81 — Kathleen Crookham
    1981-82 — Olin Mosher
    1982-83 — Lynn Freeman
    1983-84 — Marvin Golden
    1984-85 — Mike Wagenleitner
    1985-86 — Boyd Cline
    1986-87 — Gary Duke
    1987-88 — George Marsh
    1988-89 — Anita Andresen
    1989-90 — Lloyd Wamhof
    1990-91 — Sylvia Fuller
    1991-92 — Meher Chekerdemian
    1992-93 — E. Beau Carter
    1993-94 — Frank Hernandez
    1994-95 — John Shropshire
    1995-96 — Janis Barr
    1996-97 — Ann Read
    1997-98 — John Pendley
    1998-99 — Sandra Carsten
    1999-00 — Helen Nixon
    2000-01 — Elva Rodriguez
    2001-02 — Bob Allen
    2002-03 — Michele Pecina
    2003-04 — Karen Tozlian
    2004-05 — Gabe Escalera
    2005-06 — Alma Baker
    2006-07 — Rosylin Bessard
    2007-08 — Dianna Young
    2008-09 — Ana Boyenga
    2009-10 — Diane Gischel-Lingo
    2010-11 — Benita Washington
    2011-12 — Debra Odom
    2012-13 — Tammie Calzadillas
    2013-14 — Michael A. Berg
    2014-15 — Wesley Sever
    2015-16 — Avetik (Avo) Atoian
    2016-17 — Robert Frausto