Committee & Council Representatives

Committees:

Co-Administration Committee

Vacant
Phone:
Email:
Term expires: June 2018

Equity, Achievement & Diversity for Success  Committee

Edgar Lampkin, Superintendent
Williams Unified
2129 Fuller Drive, Woodland, CA  95776
Phone:  530/867-7715
Email:  Edgar Lampkin
Term expires:  June 30, 2019

Legislative Policy Committee

Stan Parker, Asst. Principal
Maidu High School
3775 Richardson Drive, Auburn, CA 95602
530/885-8401
Email: Stan Parker
Term expires: June 2016

Member Services Committee

Dave Scroggins, Director Curriculum & Instruction
Rescue Union School District
2390 Bass Lake Road, Rescue, CA  95672
530/672-4803
Email: Dave Scroggins
Term expires: June 2018

Retirement Committee

Kathleen McCreery, Retired
8967 Cliffside Lane, Fair Oaks  95628
916/206-8103
Email: Kathleen McCreery
Term expires: June 2017

Councils:

Adult Education Council

Joyce Lude, Director – Council President
Roseville Adult School
200 Branstetter St., Roseville  95678
916/782-3952
Email: Joyce Lude
Term expires: June 2017

Adult Education Council – Region 2 Representative

Jeff Ochs, Principal
Oroville Adult Education Center
2750 Mitchell Ave., Oroville, CA  95966
Phone:530-538-5350
Email:  Jeff Ochs
Term expires:  June 30, 2019

Business Services Council

Michael “Sid” Albaugh, CBO
Rescue Elementary SD
2390 Bass Lake Road, Rescue, CA  95672
530/672-4803
Email: Sid Albaugh
Term expires: June 2018

Career Technical Education Council

Florentino “Tino” Guzman, Asst. Principal
Antelope High School
7801 Titan Drive, Antelope, CA  95643
916/726-1400
Email: Tino Guzman
Term expires: June 2019

Classified Educational Leaders Council

Diane Gilbert, Executive Assistant
Newcastle Elementary School District
350 Main Street
Newcastle, CA  95658
(916)249-2832
Email:  Diane Gilbert

Term expires: June 2018

Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability Council

Rick Judd, Principal
Placer Elementary School
8650 Horseshoe Bar Road, Loomis, CA  95650
916/652-1830
Email: Rick Judd
Term expires: June 2016

Educational Options Council, Region Rep

Greg Wohlman, Principal
Sierra Cont. High School/Cold Stream Alt. High School
11661 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA  96161
530/582-2640
Email: Greg Wohlman
Term expires: June 2019

Elementary Education Council

Amanda Makis, Principal
Rocklin Elementary School
5025 Meyers Street
Rocklin, CA  95677
916/ 624-3311
Email:  Amanda Makis
Term expires: June 2017

Human Resources Council

Joan Zappettini, Director HR
Tahoe Truckee Unified
11603 Donner Pass Road, Truckee, CA  96161
Phone:  (530) 582-2556
Email: Joan Zappettini
Term expires: June 2017

Middle Grades Education Council

Jay Holmes, Principal
Granite Oaks Middle School
2600 Syckford Dr., Rocklin, CA  95765
916/315-9009
Email: Jay Holmes
Term expires: June 2018

Secondary Education Council

Darrin Kitchen, Asst. Principal
Woodcreek High School
2551 Woodcreek Oaks Blvd., Roseville, CA 95747
916/771-6565, x4013
Email: Darrin Kitchen
Term expires: June 2018

Student Services and Special Education Council

Vacant,
Phone:
Email:
Term expires: June 2018

Superintendency Council

Kelly Staley, Superintendent
Chico Unified School District
1163 E. Seventh Street
Chico, CA  95928
Phone:  530-891-3000, x149
Email: Kelly Staley

Term expires: June 2016

Committees Appointed by ACSA:

ACSA/CAPEA

David Swart, Superintendent
Rescue Union Elementary School District
2390 Bass Lake Road
Rescue, CA  956712
Phone:  (530) 672-4803
Email:  David Swart

Term expires: June 2017

Small School Districts

Kelly Graham, Superintendent
Ackerman Charter School District
13777 Bowman Road, Auburn, CA  95603
Phone:  530/885-1974
Email:  Kelly Graham
Term ends:  June 2017

Urban Education

No appointment

Special Groups Appointed by ACSA:

Technology Leadership Group

Vacant

Awards

Vacant

Representative to FCMAT (must apply)

No appointment

Representative to WASC (must apply)

No appointment

Women’s Leadership Network

Kathleen McCreery, Retired
8967 Cliffside Lane, Fair Oaks  95628
916/206-8103
Email: Kathleen McCreery