Placer Charter Council/Committee Reps

Placer Charter | Council and Committee Representatives

Co-Administrator Committee

Lindsay Parker,* Assistant Principal
Antelope High School
(916) 726-1400
Email:  Lindsay Parker

Equity, Achievement & Diversity for Success Committee

Jon Smith, Principal
Antelope Crossing Middle School
(916) 745-2100
Email:  Jon Smith

Legislative Policy Committee

Stan Parker,* Principal
Chana High School
(530) 885-8401
Email:  Stan Parker

Member Services Committee

Peter Towne,* Principal
Greenhills Elementary School
(916) 791-4230
Email:  Peter Towne

Retirement Committee

Jim Trimble, Retired
Email:  Jim Trimble

Adult Education Council

Vacant

Business Services Council

Vacant

Career Technical Education Council

Tino Guzman,* Assistant Principal
Antelope High School
Email:  Tino Guzman

Classified Educational Leaders Council

Diane Gilbert,* Administrative Assistant
Newcastle Elementary School District
(916) 259-2832
Email:  Diane Gilbert

Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability Council

Sara James, Principal
Twin Oaks Elementary
(916) 624-4101
Email:  Sara James

Educational Options Council

Jennifer Leighton, Principal
Granite Bay High School
(916) 786-8676
Email:  Jennifer Leighton

Elementary Education Council

Shari Anderson, Principal
Valley View Elementary
(916) 435-4844
Email:  Shari Anderson

Human Resources Council

Joan Zappettini,* Coordinator of Human Resources
Tahoe Truckee School District
(530) 582-2500
Email:  Joan Zappettini

Middle Grades Education Council

Jay Holmes,* Principal
Granite Oaks Middle School
(916) 315-9009
Email:  Jay Holmes

Secondary Education Council

Darrin Kitchen,* Assistant Principal
Woodcreek High School
(916) 771-6565, xt. 4013
Email:  Darrien Kitchen

Student Services and Special Education Council

Stacey Barsdale, Program Specialist
Western Placer Unified
(916) 645-4078
Email:  Stacey Barsdale

Superintendency Council

Vacant

 

 

* Individual serves as the region/State representative for the council/committee as well as for the Placer County Charter Representative